Sponsor




Guwahati to agartala Trains Time Table Distance

Guwahati to agartala Trains, Time Table, Distance

GUWAHATI to AGARTALA Trains

 

No Train No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
1 20502
ANVT AGTL RAJDHANI
Fri
GHY
00:45
AGTL
13:30
566 Km
12h 45m
2 13173
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sat Mon
GHY
04:10
AGTL
20:45
577 Km
16h 35m
3 01665
HABIBGANJ AGARTALA EXP
Fri
GHY
04:55
AGTL
21:30
566 Km
16h 35m
4 14020
TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Wed
GHY
09:20
AGTL
00:30
577 Km
15h 10m
5 12503
BNC AGTL HUMSAFAR EXP
Thu Sun
GHY
14:20
AGTL
03:45
567 Km
13h 25m
6 15625
DGHR AGTL EXPRESS
Tue
GHY
16:10
AGTL
07:45
576 Km
15h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
No Train No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
1 15659[cancelled]
KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS
Fri Mon
GHY
04:10
AGTL
20:45
576 Km
16h 35m
2 13171[cancelled]
KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS
Wed Sat
GHY
04:10
AGTL
20:45
576 Km
16h 35m
  • Guwahati Agartala Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between GUWAHATI (GHY) and AGARTALA (AGTL).
  • Departure time of 20502 ANVT – AGTL RAJDHANI at GUWAHATI is 00:45. Its arrival time at AGARTALA is 13:30. It covers total distance of 566 kilometer in 12h 45m.
  • Departure time of 13173 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS at GUWAHATI is 04:10. Its arrival time at AGARTALA is 20:45. It covers total distance of 577 kilometer in 16h 35m.
  • Departure time of 15659 KANCHANJUNGA EXPRESS at GUWAHATI is 04:10. Its arrival time at AGARTALA is 20:45. It covers total distance of 576 kilometer in 16h 35m.

How to be become IRCTC authorized ticket booking agent

  • Agents can book unlimited number of IRCTC e-Tickets
  • Issue authorized tickets, without fear of ticket cancellation
  • IRCTC agents can book General, Tatkal, Waiting List, RAC
  • IRCTC agents commission is Rs.20/40 per PNR and PG charges
  • Agent name will display on IRCTC website
  • No trade license is required for railway agency
  • Your agency details will get printed in the ticket
  • IRCTC Agent gets direct login in the booking portal
  • Railway ticket fare deducted from your wallet, hence ticket is created faster
  • You can beome IRCTC agent through a very simple process.
  • Earn more than Rs 80,000 per month.

Subscription Fee for IRCTC Authorized Booking Agency

Registration charges are Rs 7,999-

Commission for Railway Ticket Booking

Non AC Class ( SL, 2S ) Rs 20 per PNR
AC Class ( 1A, 2A, 3A, CC ) Rs 40 per PNR
Additional PG Commission Upto 1% Of Ticket Fare

Documents required to become IRCTC agent

  1. PAN Card
  2. Aadhar Card
  3. Mobile Number : This number will be used for verification ( Should not have been registered with IRCTC)
  4. Valid Email ID : This ID will be used for verification ( Should not have been registered with IRCTC)
  5. Photo

Activation Process

  1. Our team receives Application form, Registration form + Subscription fees.
  2. Online KYC and video verification
  3. E-token sent to you with 24 hours of KYC.
  4. You are ready for business.

Complementary Services with the account

  • Rail Reservation-Direct Agent login
  • Flight Booking –Domestic/International
  • Bus Booking (More than 10000 routes with all Major operators)
  • Mobile/DTH recharge
  • Money transfer in any bank with in India
  • Tour/Holidays Packages-Domestic/International
  • Hotel Booking
  • Customized Tour Packages-Rail Tours
  • Dubai Visa
  • Free all upcoming Services

Mobile Recharge Login

0Shares

The Author

RAKHAL DAS

Note:- sarkariresultindia.org is now the India No. 01 Jobs Website. . Government Jobs information. Sarkari Naukri , Sarkari Jobs, Our aim is to provide All Jobs information. Inquiry- [email protected]

Sponsor




Sponsor